Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Montclair Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Montclair AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Montclair California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Montclair CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Montclair Crime Index 27067560.14479.3
 
Montclair Violent Crimes 255712.4553.5
Montclair Murders 411.27
Montclair Rapes 1027.933.1
Montclair Robberies 114318.5205.8
Montclair Aggravated Assaults 127354.8336.5
 
Montclair Property Crimes 24516847.73906.1
Montclair Burglaries 278776.7813.2
Montclair Larceny/Thefts 17294830.62601.7
Montclair Motor Vehicle Thefts 4441240.5501.5
 
Montclair Arsons 1  411.18N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Montclair crime collection area population of 35,793.
  • Montclair crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Montclair crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Montclair

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Montclair crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Montclair crime level is worse than national average.

 MONTCLAIR STATISTICS
 Montclair Population: 33049
 Male Population: 16492
 Female Population: 16557
 Households: 8800
 Median Age: 29
 Average Household Size: 3.69
Montclair Population
Montclair Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement